ZIZIPHIS JUJUBA-Jujube

Advanced Nursery Growers

$6.00

10 items left

ZIZIPHIS JUJUBA-JUUBE

Common Name: Indian jujube  
Type: Tree
Family: Rhamnaceae
Native Range: Temperate Asia
Zone: 6 to 9
Height: 15.00 to 30.00 feet
Spread: 15.00 to 25.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: White to yellowish-green
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Flower: Fragrant, Insignificant
Leaf: Good Fall
Fruit: Showy, Edible
Other: Thorns